Alan F. Wohlstetter Scholarship Recipients

2018

 

Alaina Feinberg

Certified Packaging & Transport Inc.
Collin Mallonee Total Military Management
Carl Weaver International Association of Movers
Emily Myers Student Member
Karoline Kusza* Student Member
Natalie Boesch Student Member
Poojan Desai Student Member
Ryan Quinnett Student Member 
  *Also a recipient of the Jackie Agner Scholarship
   

2017

 
Anna Jotyan Gosselin Armenia
Briana Hawkins ArcBest Corporation
Gary Canady Student Member
Federico Presta Bliss Moving & Logistics SRL
Daniele Piani Bliss Moving & Logistics SRL
Margaret Bodalski Student Member
Kylie Mimnaugh Student Member
Sandra Alvarez Student Member
Ryan Quinnett Student Member
Raymond Padilla Gridiron Forwarding Co.
   

2016

 

Halie Mosher

Total Military Management
Gary Cannady Student Member
Sandra Kednay Student Member
Chasity King S.E.A. Corp
Ashley Saunders Atlas World Group International
Michael Simons Child of Suddath employee
   

2015

 
Ali Taleqani IAM Student Member
Anna Joytan Gosselin Moving Armenia
Antonella Noemi Duarte Alonso Agencia Benkovics S.A
Ashley Saunders Atlas World Group International
Cheri Garza Suddath Government Services
Ekaterina Mishustina M&TM Freight
Emily Workman Sea Express America Corporation
Federico Presta Bliss Moving & Logistics S.r.l.
Gary Cannady IAM Student Member
Michael Hartung National Van Lines, Inc.
   

2014

 
Gary Cannady  Hidden Valley Moving and Storage
Nicole Cornett Golden Services L.L.C.
Matthew Hagenah  Atlas World Group International 
Lauren Hall  Coleman World Group 
Michael Hartung National Van Lines 
Cristina Mesonero  De la Fuente International Movers
Frederico Presta Bliss Moving and Logistics 
Ronald Raymond, Jr.  Gridiron Forwarding Company 
Stephan Van Der Kolk Crown Relocations
Taylor Walter Armstrong International Relocations
   

2013

 
Ian A. Bloom Priority Moving 
Barbara Savelli Italian Moving Network
Sandra Trumbla Hidden Valley Moving and Storage
Matthew Hagenah Atlas World Group International
Stephan Van Der Kolk Crown Relocations
Shawn Weeks Gridiron Forwarding Company
Michael Hartung National Van Lines
Mario Cruz Apestegui TransCargo Ltd
Ashley Wagner Franconia Real Estate Services
Elad Gur-Arie Transclal Fine Arts
   

2012

 
Ian A. Bloom Priority Moving
Chun Ting (Jacky) Chan  Crown Worldwide
Mario Cruz   Transcargo Ltd.
Elad Gur-Arie Transclal Fine Arts Ltd
Courtney Hall  Coleman World Group
Lauren Hall  Coleman World Group
Kristen Hann  Total Military Management
James Robelotto  Wonjin Transportation Co., Ltd
Jessica Rothemund  Crown Worldwide
Barbara Savelli Italian Moving Network
   

2011

 
David Bardebes  Crown Worldwide
Lorie McBrien  Crown Relocations
Chloe Murphy  Pac Global Insurance Brokerage
Amit Thakker  21st Century Relocation
Alexa Valentine   Rainier Overseas Movers
Brandy Wagner  RE/MAX Allegiance Worldwide Relocation
   

2010

 
Josh Caltrider  Albert Moving & Storage
Joseph DeAngelo The Cartwright Companies
Brian Fitzpatrick Security Storage Company
Barbara Savelli  Italian Moving Network
Logan Smith   IAM Student Member
   

2009

 
Robert Daugherty   Graebel Movers International
Barbara Savelli    Italian Moving Network
Richard Wozniak   Bekins A-1 Movers, Inc.
Andrea Araya   APA Worldwide Movers  
Joseph DeAngelo   The Cartwright Companies
   

2008

 
Zoltan Fodor   Euromove Kft. Budapest
Jessica Howard   Total Military Management
Ostra Lowcavichewta   Matthew Moving Co.
Jean Paul Publico   Sea Express America Corporation  
Ms. Stacey Tilley   Air Land Forwarders
   

2007

 
Michael Abadir   Steven’s International Forwarders  
Uloma Eze   Candid Logistics Nigeria, Ltd. 
Amy Fox   Cinco Star Forwarding 
Jessica Howard   Total Military Management 
Ian Millikan   Virginia DOT  
Stacey Tilley   Air Land Forwarders  
   

2006

 
Pete Nash   EuroUSA Shipping 
Boris Populoh International Association of Movers  
   

2005

 
Mr. Cody Putnam   Roadrunner Moving & Storage 
   

2004

 
Boris Populoh   International Association of Movers
Krista Kohberg   Apollo Forwarders Inc.