Alan F. Wohlstetter Scholarship Recipients

2016  

Ms. Halie Mosher

 Total Military Management
Mr. Gary Cannady  Student Member
Ms. Sandra Kednay  Student Member
Mr. Michael Simons  Child of Suddath employee
Ms. Chasity King  S.E.A. Corp
Ms. Ashley Saunders  Atlas World Group International
   
2015  
Ali Taleqani IAM Student Member
Anna Joytan Gosselin Moving Armenia
Antonella Noemi Duarte Alonso Agencia Benkovics S.A
Ashely Saunders Atlas World Group International
Cheri Garza Suddath Government Services
Ekaterina Mishustina M&TM Freight
Emily Workman Sea Express America Corporation
Federico Presta Bliss Moving & Logistics S.r.l.
Gary Cannady IAM Student Member
Michael Hartung National Van Lines, Inc.
   
2014  
Gary Cannady  Hidden Valley Moving and Storage
Nicole Cornett Golden Services L.L.C.
Matthew Hagenah  Atlas World Group International 
Lauren Hall  Coleman World Group 
Micahel Hartung National Van Lines 
Cristina Mesonero  De la Fuente International Movers
Frederico Presta Bliss Moving and Logistics 
Ronald Raymond, Jr.  Gridiron Forwarding Company 
Stephan Van Der Kolk Crown Relocations
Taylor Walter Armstrong International Relocations
   
2013  
Ian A. Bloom Priority Moving 
Barbara Savelli Italian Moving Network
Sandra Trumbla Hidden Valley Moving and Storage
Matthew Hagenah Atlas World Group International
Stephan Van Der Kolk Crown Relocations
Shawn Weeks Gridiron Forwarding Company
Michael Hartung National Van Lines
Mario Cruz Apestegui TransCargo Ltd
Ashley Wagner Franconia Real Estate Services
Elad Gur-Arie Transclal Fine Arts
   
2012  
Ian A. Bloom Priority Moving
Chun Ting (Jacky) Chan  Crown Worldwide
Mario Cruz   Transcargo Ltd.
Elad Gur-Arie Transclal Fine Arts Ltd
Courtney Hall  Coleman World Group
Lauren Hall  Coleman World Group
Kristen Hann  Total Military Management
James Robelotto  Wonjin Transportation Co., Ltd
Jessica Rothemund  Crown Worldwide
Barbara Savelli Italian Moving Network
   
2011  
David Bardebes  Crown Worldwide
Lorie McBrien  Crown Relocations
Chloe Murphy  Pac Global Insurance Brokerage
Amit Thakker  21st Century Relocation
Alexa Valentine   Rainier Overseas Movers
Brandy Wagner  RE/MAX Allegiance Worldwide Relocation
   
2010  
Josh Caltrider  Albert Moving & Storage
Joseph DeAngelo The Cartwright Companies
Brian Fitzpatrick Security Storage Company
Barbara Savelli  Italian Moving Network
Logan Smith   IAM Student Member
   
2009  
Robert Daugherty   Graebel Movers International
Barbara Savelli    Italian Moving Network
Richard Wozniak   Bekins A-1 Movers, Inc.
Andrea Araya   APA Worldwide Movers  
Joseph DeAngelo   The Cartwright Companies
   
2008  
Zoltan Fodor   Euromove Kft. Budapest
Jessica Howard   Total Military Management
Ostra Lowcavichewta   Matthew Moving Co.
Jean Paul Publico   Sea Express America Corporation  
Ms. Stacey Tilley   Air Land Forwarders
   
2007  
Michael Abadir   Steven’s International Forwarders  
Uloma Eze   Candid Logistics Nigeria, Ltd. 
Amy Fox   Cinco Star Forwarding 
Jessica Howard   Total Military Management 
Ian Millikan   Virginia DOT  
Stacey Tilley   Air Land Forwarders  
   
2006  
Pete Nash   EuroUSA Shipping 
Boris Populoh International Association of Movers  
   
2005  
Mr. Cody Putnam   Roadrunner Moving & Storage 
   
2004  
Boris Populoh   International Association of Movers
Krista Kohberg   Apollo Forwarders Inc.